Its happening in

34 Days

2010 Male Winners

This thrilling game of strategy and luck has been around for three centuries and has since become the most popular casino table game.
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Kelly Dowe Houston TX 1085 39 1 35:42.3 35:47.9 5:45/M
Top
Overall Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Gordon Christie Katy TX 1127 40 2 36:59.8 37:06.1 5:58/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Guilhem Hack Houston TX 1249 16 3 37:56.0 38:02.4 6:07/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Daniel Tobin 1284 24 25 45:30.9 45:38.0 7:20/M
2 Justin Roelant 1221 23 29 46:05.6 46:36.4 00:34.6 7:26/M
3 David Doctor 1061 23 30 46:13.8 46:20.2 00:42.8 7:27/M
4 Brent Evans 1275 23 43 48:34.1 48:48.5 03:03.1 7:50/M
5 Phillip Fite Houston TX 1216 23 154 58:09.4 58:09.4 12:38.4 9:23/M
6 Dennis Ha 1115 21 304 18:51.3 19:02.9 33:20.4 12:43/M
7 Scott Barrett 1286 23 312 22:14.7 22:35.1 36:43.7 13:16/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Jarrett Hubert Houston TX 1381 27 5 38:20.6 38:27.7 6:11/M
2 Noel Ligon 1387 29 21 44:36.8 45:03.3 06:16.2 7:12/M
3 Michael Curran Webster TX 1188 26 28 46:03.5 46:27.2 07:42.9 7:26/M
4 Danny Droubi 1123 28 31 46:15.4 46:28.5 07:54.7 7:28/M
5 Rob Landis Houston TX 1299 25 42 48:23.5 48:30.3 10:02.9 7:48/M
6 Noah Reilly Houston TX 1239 25 68 50:55.3 51:11.7 12:34.6 8:13/M
7 John Lewis 1147 25 69 50:56.6 51:11.6 12:36.0 8:13/M
8 Adam Krustchinsky 1274 27 83 52:30.4 52:47.1 14:09.8 8:28/M
9 Adam Housel 1080 27 87 53:04.5 53:16.6 14:43.9 8:34/M
10 Christian Revilla 1208 28 101 54:01.5 54:33.4 15:40.8 8:43/M
11 Adam Lain Houston TX 1133 29 104 54:21.2 54:37.2 16:00.6 8:46/M
12 Lance Cavazos Houston TX 1415 28 108 54:54.6 55:05.0 16:33.9 8:51/M
13 Don Brockman Houston TX 1014 29 111 55:10.6 55:24.0 16:49.9 8:54/M
14 ANDRE OLIVIER 1066 27 112 55:11.0 55:25.7 16:50.4 8:54/M
15 Kyle Copeland 1370 26 119 55:46.7 55:57.7 17:26.1 9:00/M
16 Ralph Tapia Houston TX 1401 29 125 56:20.2 56:33.2 17:59.6 9:05/M
17 Brian Zellner 1107 27 130 56:49.8 57:26.8 18:29.2 9:10/M
18 Santiago Garavito 1079 27 136 57:08.9 57:21.2 18:48.2 9:13/M
19 Eric Sonnier 1218 26 155 58:09.6 58:09.6 19:49.0 9:23/M
20 Christopher Foster 1113 28 172 59:38.6 00:02.0 21:17.9 9:37/M
21 David Blackstock 1197 25 198 01:31.6 01:44.1 23:11.0 9:55/M
22 Luis Espinosa 1145 26 201 01:53.6 02:07.1 23:33.0 9:59/M
23 Nicholas Justl Houston TX 1252 25 208 02:29.5 02:42.8 24:08.8 10:05/M
24 Jason Eldred 1300 28 210 02:52.1 03:30.2 24:31.4 10:08/M
25 chris daigle Houston TX 1364 27 292 14:57.7 15:16.5 36:37.1 12:05/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Richard Johnson 1013 34 8 40:13.1 40:22.2 6:29/M
2 Brian Pack 1109 30 19 43:22.6 43:34.9 03:09.4 7:00/M
3 Larry Coffer 1142 32 22 44:58.1 45:30.0 04:44.9 7:15/M
4 Justin Boudreaux Houston TX 1340 30 38 47:41.6 47:51.8 07:28.4 7:41/M
5 Kevin Stallings 1086 31 40 47:52.5 48:03.6 07:39.3 7:43/M
6 Andrew Kretzschmar New Caney TX 1258 34 47 48:49.0 48:56.0 08:35.8 7:52/M
7 James Reavis 1008 33 51 49:05.2 49:19.1 08:52.0 7:55/M
8 Ismael Garcia 1369 30 59 49:55.2 50:08.2 09:42.0 8:03/M
9 Dade Dowdle 1294 32 88 53:05.1 53:22.8 12:51.9 8:34/M
10 Todd Lowther Houston TX 1371 31 99 53:38.4 53:50.6 13:25.2 8:39/M
11 Todd Robinson 1094 34 116 55:31.3 55:50.2 15:18.1 8:57/M
12 douglas conquest 1289 32 142 57:30.4 57:55.6 17:17.2 9:16/M
13 Michael Dickinson Houston TX 1065 33 149 57:50.4 58:28.9 17:37.2 9:20/M
14 Alan Henson 1180 31 159 58:28.8 58:44.9 18:15.6 9:26/M
15 Daniel Tristan 1157 34 163 58:47.0 59:20.3 18:33.8 9:29/M
16 Waoid Janjua Pearland TX 1414 32 200 01:35.0 01:35.0 21:21.8 9:56/M
17 David Culberson 1290 31 222 04:19.3 04:47.4 24:06.1 10:22/M
18 Evan Flaherty 1254 33 227 05:11.0 05:30.2 24:57.9 10:31/M
19 Benjamin Sangchat 1232 32 267 10:47.6 11:07.2 30:34.4 11:25/M
20 richard massey 1096 31 315 22:35.4 22:35.4 42:22.2 13:19/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Sean Salinas Nassau Bay TX 1244 39 11 41:54.9 42:01.5 6:45/M
2 Devin Brown Houston TX 1228 36 13 42:15.2 42:21.8 00:20.2 6:49/M
3 Antonio Fernandez 1112 38 15 42:17.5 42:26.4 00:22.6 6:49/M
4 James Hoy 1301 37 24 45:16.0 45:40.0 03:21.1 7:18/M
5 Chris Weber 1095 37 27 45:52.8 46:08.1 03:57.9 7:24/M
6 Carlos Barrios 1295 35 35 47:01.3 47:26.8 05:06.3 7:35/M
7 Peter Bigler 1183 35 36 47:21.6 47:21.6 05:26.6 7:38/M
8 zachary newell Houston TX 1141 39 39 47:45.5 47:55.1 05:50.6 7:42/M
9 Steve Reavis 1355 37 44 48:34.2 48:48.6 06:39.2 7:50/M
10 George Leppert The Woodlands TX 1056 37 46 48:47.5 48:53.6 06:52.6 7:52/M
11 Jon Adinolfi 1233 35 55 49:36.6 49:43.9 07:41.7 8:00/M
12 Matthew Ellis Bellaire TX 1319 39 64 50:36.9 51:02.4 08:42.0 8:10/M
13 Frank Blas Houston TX 1376 38 65 50:41.3 50:53.8 08:46.3 8:10/M
14 Radoslaw Kulesza Houston TX 1152 36 71 51:10.5 51:20.0 09:15.5 8:15/M
15 Charlie Tauber Houston TX 1312 38 74 51:20.1 51:31.1 09:25.2 8:17/M
16 Drew Hemley 1327 35 81 52:04.4 52:16.6 10:09.4 8:24/M
17 Didier Flores 1060 36 107 54:34.5 54:49.2 12:39.5 8:48/M
18 Sang Tran 1128 37 135 57:06.5 57:15.0 15:11.5 9:13/M
19 Christian Diaz Spring TX 1411 35 158 58:22.9 58:37.0 16:27.9 9:25/M
20 Rob Turner 1059 36 169 59:08.0 59:37.3 17:13.1 9:32/M
21 Seth Janowiak Houston TX 1412 36 216 03:27.6 03:59.1 21:32.7 10:14/M
22 Adam Goldman Houston TX 1359 36 226 05:09.3 05:28.0 23:14.3 10:30/M
23 troy karcher Houston TX 1329 38 244 07:18.7 07:56.4 25:23.8 10:51/M
24 Clinton Hopper 1164 36 276 11:27.4 11:47.4 29:32.5 11:31/M
25 Christopher Scott Houston TX 1001 39 300 17:57.8 18:13.9 36:02.8 12:34/M
26 Michael Zeller 1151 35 307 19:36.0 19:53.3 37:41.1 12:50/M
27 Jim Johnson 1024 35 321 27:01.4 27:33.4 45:06.5 14:02/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Rick Crespi Houston TX 1418 40 10 41:26.9 41:32.7 6:41/M
2 Matt Peebles 1229 40 12 42:10.8 42:17.5 00:43.9 6:48/M
3 Francisco Maza 1047 40 18 43:01.3 43:10.5 01:34.3 6:56/M
4 Fernando Castillo 1278 41 34 46:47.4 47:07.7 05:20.4 7:33/M
5 CARLOS PONCE 1156 40 37 47:22.3 47:42.8 05:55.3 7:38/M
6 Doug D'Arche 1160 42 45 48:47.0 49:08.7 07:20.0 7:52/M
7 Marc Muilenburg Houston TX 1143 40 50 48:56.3 49:03.7 07:29.3 7:54/M
8 Steve Vaughn 1119 40 52 49:14.5 49:26.2 07:47.5 7:56/M
9 Daniel Pantera Missouri City TX 1098 44 53 49:15.8 49:24.6 07:48.8 7:57/M
10 jorge troop 1016 41 73 51:11.9 51:32.7 09:44.9 8:15/M
11 Luis Guerrero 1306 43 78 51:58.1 52:06.3 10:31.1 8:23/M
12 Garry Todd 1118 43 89 53:05.3 53:16.8 11:38.3 8:34/M
13 John Fitzgerald 1297 43 90 53:05.4 53:28.6 11:38.4 8:34/M
14 James Owen 1231 44 91 53:10.3 53:31.7 11:43.3 8:35/M
15 Jon Walk Spring TX 1409 43 128 56:26.9 56:49.7 14:59.9 9:06/M
16 Carl Salazar 1224 44 132 56:55.5 57:16.4 15:28.5 9:11/M
17 Gene Sugg 1140 40 170 59:10.5 59:37.1 17:43.5 9:33/M
18 Kelsey Bihm 1334 41 173 59:39.0 00:27.9 18:12.0 9:37/M
19 Patrick Chih 1378 42 181 59:53.9 00:19.5 18:27.0 9:40/M
20 javier calvillo 1177 43 184 00:00.1 00:39.5 18:33.1 9:41/M
21 Neil Thomas Houston TX 1347 42 186 00:07.8 00:34.0 18:40.8 9:42/M
22 Mark Machac Houston TX 1074 40 204 02:01.4 02:27.8 20:34.4 10:00/M
23 Jeff Barry Pearland TX 1429 41 214 03:20.6 04:02.3 21:53.6 10:13/M
24 Roman jazmin Houston TX 1166 41 238 06:51.0 07:02.9 25:24.0 10:47/M
25 Joe Gard 1236 40 313 22:20.0 22:54.4 40:53.1 13:17/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 1089 45 7 39:38.7 39:45.8 6:24/M
2 Tim McGuirk Houston TX 1196 48 20 43:55.1 44:19.8 04:16.3 7:05/M
3 Mike Pannell 1326 45 96 53:32.5 54:11.1 13:53.7 8:38/M
4 michael mateja Houston TX 1227 46 113 55:11.7 55:28.5 15:32.9 8:54/M
5 Rod Rudine 1198 48 120 55:47.5 56:25.0 16:08.8 9:00/M
6 Bradley Kalmans Houston TX 1022 45 144 57:31.9 57:43.3 17:53.1 9:17/M
7 David Reddell 1291 46 168 59:04.6 59:18.6 19:25.8 9:32/M
8 Ashok Mani 1010 45 175 59:44.7 00:10.5 20:06.0 9:38/M
9 Steve Burrill 1214 49 180 59:53.8 00:10.7 20:15.0 9:40/M
10 Willem Hack Houston TX 1250 45 187 00:10.2 00:23.5 20:31.4 9:42/M
11 Luis Duran 1162 47 220 04:05.1 04:34.1 24:26.3 10:20/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Ed Bickley 1337 52 4 38:15.9 38:22.5 6:10/M
2 Henk Roelant Friendwood TX 1220 54 32 46:17.8 46:49.0 08:01.8 7:28/M
3 Scott Shorey 1192 53 57 49:52.7 50:17.4 11:36.7 8:03/M
4 Donald Buckholt Houston TX 1238 50 95 53:30.3 53:30.3 15:14.4 8:38/M
5 Michael Arnold 1044 54 121 56:01.6 56:10.6 17:45.7 9:02/M
6 Milton Young Houston TX 1268 50 177 59:45.8 00:22.0 21:29.9 9:38/M
7 greg feeney The Woodlands TX 1048 53 193 00:35.8 00:50.4 22:19.8 9:46/M
8 David Jones Houston TX 1120 51 206 02:12.8 02:12.8 23:56.8 10:02/M
9 Tony Mayer 1036 50 243 07:12.9 07:33.1 28:56.9 10:50/M
10 Mike Tomlinson 1050 52 245 07:20.6 07:38.2 29:04.6 10:52/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 1333 56 6 39:10.0 39:14.0 6:19/M
2 John Newhouser 1168 56 80 52:04.0 52:12.8 12:54.0 8:24/M
3 Mario Yearwood 1189 56 146 57:40.5 57:55.5 18:30.5 9:18/M
4 Bud Elkins Spring TX 1003 55 194 00:48.8 01:22.0 21:38.8 9:48/M
5 Ricky Kerr 1131 56 283 12:53.5 13:23.5 33:43.5 11:45/M
6 Andrew Hollan 1158 55 309 20:04.8 20:38.2 40:54.8 12:55/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Tim Bowler Houston TX 1406 62 133 56:57.4 57:21.1 9:11/M
2 Peter Lawler 1184 60 140 57:21.8 57:36.7 00:24.4 9:15/M
3 Dave Lankford 1362 60 165 58:58.2 59:21.3 02:00.8 9:31/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Jerry Bates 1063 69 290 14:44.7 14:54.6 12:03/M
Top
Male 70 +
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Time Back Pace
1 Jon Parker Houston TX 1389 73 183 59:58.8 00:13.0 9:40/M
2 Jim Lindsey 1354 74 289 14:30.6 15:05.5 14:31.8 12:01/M

Our 2013 Sponsors

You are here: Home Results Year 2010 Male Winners